COAL CITY FILM FESTIVAL 2022 FINAL SELECTION

Granma Nineteen and the Soviet's Secret | Directed by João Ribeiro (Portugal)

H.P. Lovecraft's Witch House | Directed by Bobby Easley (USA)

November Tear | Directed by Nondo Richard (Uganda)

EAGLE WINGS | Directed by Paul Apel Papel (Nigeria)

STAIN | Directed by Mugisha Herbert Morris, Ninsiima Ronah (Uganda)

LAURIE | Directed by Okechukwu Oku (Nigeria)

The Academy | Directed by John Chuka (Nigeria)

HIGHER CRIME | Directed by Uduak-Obong Patrick (Nigeria)

Tara's Diary | Directed by Charles Chinonso Okwuowulu (Nigeria)

NNE- KA | Directed by Emeka Amakaeze (Nigeria)

DADDY's LOVE | Directed by Victor Keny Basil (Nigeria)

Goodbye tomorrow | Directed by Goodnews Eriko (Nigeria)

LIFE OF BIM | Directed by Moses Akerele (Nigeria)

DREAM CHASER | Directed by Tochukwu Nwaiwu (Nigeria)

APRIL SHOWERS | Directed by Richard Omos Iboyi (Nigeria)

BOYCOTT | Directed by Stanfame Ajalaja Stanley (Nigeria)

Yahoo + | Directed by Ebuka Michael Njoku (Nigeria)

Planned Murder | Directed by Ray Bevvy Katinns (Nigeria)                                      

35 | Directed by Maggie Zhu (United States)                                 

The Immigrant | Directed by Christopher Nkem Okafor (United States)  

Edeleyo : In the hands of fate | Directed by 'Gbovo Eriamiantoe (Nigeria)           

Operation Scorpion Sting | Directed by Peter Fada (Nigeria)

S O J A | Directed by Peter Fada (Nigeria)                                       

Someone else's child (is not your slave) Directed by Patricia Kwende (Cameroon, France)

Troll Girl | Directed by Kay Carmichael (South Africa)                                     

What She Wrote | Directed by Okechukwu Oku (Nigeria)                                           

Rirhandzu (Love) | Directed vy Samuel Samstar Ntsanwisi (South Africa)           

Ije | Directed by Ejiro Esigbone, Orire "Lucky" Nwani (United States/Nigeria)     

Tethered | Directed by Odianosen Iyomon (Nigeria)                 

Living Will | Directed by Jonathan Lockhart Jr  ( United States)                                

LOST | Directed by Davidson lzegaegbe (Nigeria)                       

Oiza's Nexus | Directed by Toyosi Ige (Nigeria)                                      

BOUND (lost in the moment) |Directed by Prince Augustine Egwuonwu (Nigeria)                             

Superman | Directed by Jiaqi Xia (China)                                       

JUST BEFORE 30 | Directed by Lancelot Oduwa Imasuen (Nigeria)             

THE KID | Directed by Lancelot Oduwa Imasuen                                    

The Fix | Directed by Glenn Ford  (United States)                                   

Wolf + Lamb | Directed by Giuseppe Schettino (Italy)

Palm for Crude | Directed by Fred MayFord  (Nigeria)

Golden Fish, African Fish | Directed by Thomas Grand, Moussa Diop (Senegal)

In their Eyes | Directed by Arnaud Blin (France)

The Path to Church where everyone is equal | Directed by Yury Maximov (Russia)

From Trash To Treasure: Turning negatives into positives in Lesotho | Directed by Iara Lee (Lesotho/United States)

Shea, by Nasra | Directed by Effy Adar (Canada)

For the Love of Monsters | Directed by Claire Stanton (United States)

Bride Untangled | Directed by Julie O. Ako (Nigeria)

Oko ke Akueteh | Directed by Dela Dem Duvi (Ghana)

Omugwo | Directed by Lucky Orire Nwani (Nigeria)

Chez vous  | Directed by Martina Riu (France)